Achievements of last 5 years
100 No. of Rolling Trophies
80 No. of 1st Prizes
870 All other prizes

INTER SCHOOL ACCOLADES

‘On wings of achievement we fly high , in the pursuit to  go beyond  the sky’

Indraprasath , a name to reckon with…

 We, at Indraprastha strongly believe that education is the tool which stimulates everyone to go ahead and succeed in life. It is imperative as educators to empower the youth. Keeping in sync with our school motto, “Teach Each Child, Develop Whole Child,’ we aim at imparting quality education to develop the overall personality of our students. There is nothing more fascinating than watching a child unleash the passion of heart and mind.

 

Apart from preoccupation with academics, this remains a priority with us.  Our young stars excel in all fields be it cultural, literary, sports or the creative ventures at the national and international level and give impetus to their growth at their own pace to develop their confidence,  give wings to their imagination, satiate their quest for learning, and succeed in empowering themselves to conquer the insurmountable heights.

 

 Our students over the years have woven a rich tapestry of Awards and Rolling Trophies. IPWS , in its onward journey to touch off shores, has created history by achieving 56 Rolling Trophies in last five years at inter school level from various schools across Delhi and NCR. This in itself is testimony to the fact that we have succeeded in empowering our students to achieve the unachievable and set new bench marks every year not only in the field of academics but also in co curricular activities.

 

It has been the endeavour of the school to continuously strive for quality education and provide a platform to children to engage in different activities and learn; for the true purpose of education is to ignite the minds to think creatively and not just mechanically. Keeping in sync with the same, every year the school organsies a mega event Unnat- a cornucopia of the Inter school literary, technical and cultural competitions

 

Apart from this, the school motivates lots of students every year to participate in the various inter school events across Delhi and NCR to provide them exposure and  learning experience beyond the four walls of classroom and equip them to face the challenges of life adroitly.

 

 

Rolling Trophy at CAMBRIDGE FOUNDATION SCHOOL

 Aryan Manchanda (IXA2),  Anshuman Garg (IXA1), Pranav Goyal (VI A3), Dhairya Chawla (VI B2), Jasraj Singh (IVA3) Kanishka Chabra (IVA1), Sumanyu Aggarwal (VII A1),  Medhansh Malhotra (VII B1), Mihika Gupta (VII B1), Jagshaan Singh (VII B1), Jishnu Chauhan (XI B1) ,  Kartik Gupta (XI A2), Bhavik Wadhwa (III B1), Pearl Chopra (III A1).

 

 

ROLLING TROPHY AT ST. MARGARET SENIOR SECONDARY SCHOOL

Congratulations to the team of winners for giving their best in the interschool competition ‘SATURNALIA’ : The winning team comprised : Sehaj Khanna (II A2),  Naysha Malhotra (II A2), ShhriyaUppal( I A1), Suhani Anand ( V B1),  Navisha Kalra (VIII A1), Lavanya Shree (VIII A2), Vidushi Gupta (VIII B2), Mudita Bhatnagar (XI B1), Sanchi Chugh ( IX B2), Siddhi Mehta (X A3), Simonpreet Kaur (XA1), Shaambhavi Khanna (IX B1), Tanisha Chowdhary ( X A2) RitishaPahuja (VIII A1) Simar Vij (VI A3), Shreya Sharma (VI B2),. SamairaKaur (VI A3) Aadit Raj Garg (VI A1), Harman Kaur Dhiman (VIII A1), Rushil Sharma (IX A2), Harshit Sabharwal (IV B1),Tarsh Veer Singh Bindra (V B2), Pari Gupta (X B2), Pavani Goyal (X B2)

 

 

Rolling trophy in ‘ABHIYAKTI-2019 at GYAN MANDIR SCHOOL

Kanishka Chabra (IV A1), Kaashvi Chawla ( VIII B2), Mehak Mani Khosla (XA3), Alina Mehra (VIII B2),Sargun Kaur (IX A2), Devyansh Bhattacharya (IX A!), Mishhtee Dhanda (VIII A!), Tvisha Malik(XB2), Chaitanya Choradiya ( XB2), Daksh Shri (XI B2),  Yashika Singh (XI B1),,Subham  Sharma(XI B2),, Aayush  Aggarwal (XI A3), Khushi  Kansotia (XI B2), Asmi Bahamba(X A3), Mehak Arora (X B1, Aryan Jaggi (XI B1), Aadya Sharma (VI B1)and .Ishita Saini (VI B1) Sumanyu Aggarwal (VII A1), Medhansh Malhotra (VII B!), Ananya Goel (VIII B2),Rishit Sharma(VIII B2), Aishwarya Anand (IX B1), Shambhavi Khanna (IX B1),, Mansi Gola ( IX A2), Riya Bedhara ( IX B2),  Saumya Saini (IX A3),Vibhuti  Narang (Vii B1, Preeveera Soni  (Vi B1), Aarohi Suri (Vii A1)  Aryan Manchanda IX A2,  Anshuman Goel IX A1), Anvi (Pr Daffodil ),Viraj Chawla (PR Lotus ),  Jasmaryra Kaur (PR Daffodil), Devansh Singh (Pr Daisy), Harshil Jainani (PR LILY), Vivaan Madaan( Pr Daffodil), Asees Kaur (Pr Daisy)  Yuvraj Singh (I A2) , Aradhyaa (I B2). Krishv Anand (IA1)  Kavish Sobti (I B1), Naysha Malhotra ( II A2), Aaliyah Malik ( II A2 ), Akshita Bahl( I A1) .Banipreet Kaur ( II A1), Dishika Gambhir ( III A3) , .Roubal Sharma (III A3) , Arnav Dawar (III A3) , Pearl Chopra (III A1) , Jivyansh Kapoor (III A3) .

 

 

Rolling Trophy In Ion 2019 at Indraprastha International School

Congratulations to  our budding computer wizards: Arshpreet Singh (IIIA2), Shaurya Manchanda (VA1), Daksh Khullar (VIA2), Sejal Soni  (V A2), Manan Singh Chadha (VIIIA3), Jishnu Chauhan(XI B1), Khushi Malik (XIB1) Sumanyu Aggarwal (VIIA1), Kartik Gupta (XIB1),  Devansh Goyal (XI B1), Moksh Yadav (IX B1) And  Chaitanya Deswal (IX B1).

 

 

Rolling Trophy in EXPRESSIONS 2019 at MOUNT ABU PUBLIC SCHOOL

Kudos to the young scientists in making: Jasmayra Kaur (Pr Daisy),Medhansh Khurana (Ps Lotus),Naysha Malhotra (IIA2), Sehaj Khanna (IIA2) Banipreet Kaur (IIA1), Aadya Sekhri (IIIA2), Manvi Katyal(III B1), Trisha Sharma(IIIA2)  and Kanishka Chabra (IVA1), Mihika’ Gupta (VIIB1), Manan Singh (VIIIA3,  Harshika Duggal (VIIIB1), Hardik Bhardwaj (IXB2) Jisnhu Chauhan (XIB1).

 

 

Rolling Trophy in Van Mahotsava at MAHARAJA AGRASEN

Samar Vinod Shah(XIA2), Vansh Suri (IX-B1), Pratham Arora(XIA2), Shubham Sharma(XIA1), Shreya Singh(XIA1), Krish Seth(XII A2), Sushant Banga (XIIA2), Nikunj Keswani XI A2), Sahaj Babbar(XIB1), Vidhushi Gupta(VIII-B2) and Navisha Kalra ( VIII A1).

 

 

Rolling Trophy in Rangmanch at Hansraj Model School

Nidhish Sahni(VIII B1), Devangi Bajaj(VIIIB1) Harshika Duggal (VIIIB1), Sheryl Mehta(VIII B1), Simran BatraVIII B2), Sakshi Talwar(XIA1), Khushi Malik (XIB1), Daksh Shree Jatav (XI B2), Mahatv Bajaj (XIB2), Aryan Verma (XI A3), Shubham Sharma(XI B2), Jasraj Singh (XI B1) Yashika Singh (XIB1), Khushi Kausotia, (XIB2), Asmi Bahmba(XA3), Mehak Arora (XB1), Shivam Walia (IXB2), Kunj Verma (IX A1), Vansh Suri ( IXB1), Raghav ( XB1) , Sakshi Talwar (XI A1),Khushi Mali (XI B1), Daksh Shree Jatav (XI B2),Mahatv Bajaj(XI B2),Aryan Verma (XI A3),Shubham Sharma(XIB2), Jasraj Singh (XIB1), Yashika Singh (XI B1),Khushi Kansotia(XI B2), Asmi Bahmba(X A3),Raghav (XB1),Shivam Walia (IXB2).

 

 

Rolling Trophy at Guru Tegh Bahadur 3rd Centenary Public School

In the 17th Annual S Mahan Singh Memorial Inter School English Poetry Recitation Competition the proud winners were: Shanaya Sharma (PR Daffodil), Naysha Malhotra (I A2), Banipreet Kaur (Pr Daisy) and Jasmayra Kaur (Pr Daisy).

 

 

Rolling Trophy at  Vikas Bharati Public School

Pauranik Patra (IX B1), Vansh Suri (IXB1), Satkirat Singh (VI A3), Ramneek Singh Sandhu, (VII B1), Moksha Yadav (IX B1), Chaitanya Deswal (IXB1), and  Dhairya Arora (IVA2).

 

 

Rolling Trophy in Conclave at Kulachi Hansraj Model School

The proud winners were : Sheryl Mehta (VIII B1), Smridhi Gulati (VIA2),  Pragya Dhamija (VIA2), Manan Singh (VIIIA3), Rushaan Goyal(VIIIA3), Kartik Garg(VIII B1) and  Harshika Duggal(VIII B1) Jishnu Chauhan (XI B1) , Kartikey Gupta (XI B1), Arjun Mahajan (IA2), Anika Malhotra (IB2), Kaira Sethi (IB1),  Jasmeh Singh Arora (IIA2), Prisha Kumar(IIA1) ,Arnav Bajaj (II B2), Aarav Gujral (IVB2), Jahnavi Singhla (III B2), Diya Bansal (XA3 ) and .Sanskriti Gupta (X A1).

 

 

Rolling Trophy in Zenith at Bal Bharati Public School

The proud winners were:  Aaryan Manchanda (VIII A2), Anshuman Garg(VIII B2), Muskan Goyal (XA1), Sakshi Talwar (XB1). Nidhish Sahani (VII B2) Aanya Mehndirata(VII B2), Yash Wahi (VIII B1), Sumanyu Aggarwal (VI A3), Vivaan Sabarwal (V II B1), and Aaryan Manchanda (VIII A2, Yash Soota(XIA3).